Toyota of Boardman's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Toyota of Boardman

4.7
  • Car Dealers
  • Boardman, OH

About this business

AutomotiveCar Dealers

Location details

8250 Market St, Boardman, OH, 44512, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon10:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Tue10:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed10:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu10:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Fri10:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Sat9:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
SunClosed
4.72,979 reviews
Select a rating
roy bressler's profile image
roy bressler 
14 years ago

since 2007 i have bought 11 new toyota at this dealership there the best in ohio great prices they will match or beat anyones prices my salesman mike butream is very smart when it comes to cars and trucks my wife has a 2008 toyota scion xb limited edition and she loves it ive had 3 tundras 2 4runners 1 sienna van 1 avalon 1tacoma 1 secquia and my new 2012 venza its the best if ur look 4 a new or used car doug peters can find it for u if its out there and shane lanigan hes the nicest general sales manager around he will do ju... read more

jon golden's profile image
jon golden 
14 years ago

the people were easy to deal with and a good experience. They followed up with me. The only problem was and error in paperwork that was resolved quickly. 

knloomis's profile image
knloomis 
14 years ago

I was not in the market for a new vehicle until my car was totaled in an accident. I was pretty stressed from the accident and was not sure what I wanted to buy. Plus my husband was out of town when I had to shop and purchase it, which made it even more difficult for me. Doug Wilt made this process easy and stress free for me. He pulled six cars out for me to test drive and was willing to bring out more or even let me re-test drive them. He was so very patient with me. He did not pressure me into anything and let me take my ... read more

jmariejc's profile image
jmariejc 
14 years ago

She was very friendly and called me to let me know what I needed done to my Rav4. She also was organized. She also let me know the price of the parts, and called em when me vehicle was ready. 

bones1's profile image
bones1 
14 years ago

I was greated with a warm friendly smile by Joseph DiThomas. Whom was very helpful in assisting me with the needs of my car repairs. It was a delightful experience. 

Xraylipp's profile image
Xraylipp 
14 years ago

I bought my Prius, and have had all of my service done there. They are friendly and efficient- great to work with! I plan on buying my next car with them, too. 

kcampana's profile image
kcampana 
14 years ago

Outstanding customer service! The employees were very kind and helpful. The waiting area for customers was very inviting and the complementary beverages was a very nice touch! 

rjharris's profile image
rjharris 
14 years ago

Have been going to this dealership for years. Always helpful, courteous and professional. Most important aspect - consistency. Besides consistency, the price is usually reasonable. For dealerships, do not try to inflate labor and parts costs so as to be competitive w non-dealership service centers. this is important since, obviously, Toyota should and does know more about their vehicles than going to a "generic service center." 

mathhunter512's profile image
mathhunter512 
14 years ago

Joe was very friendly and helpful when we brought our car in for service. He was knowledgeable about the Toyota brand and answered all questions we had about our vehicle. He went out of his way to make sure we were taken care of. Joe genuinely cared about us and our needs. I look forward to future business with him. 

Frequently asked questions about Toyota of Boardman

How is Toyota of Boardman rated?

Toyota of Boardman has a 4.7 star rating with 2,979 reviews. 

When is Toyota of Boardman open?

Toyota of Boardman is closed now. It will open at 10:00 a.m.