Daytona Kia's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Daytona Kia

4.5
  • Car Dealers
  • Daytona Beach, FL

About this business

AutomotiveCar Dealers

Location details

510 N Nova Rd, Daytona Beach, FL, 32114, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Sat9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Sun12:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.
4.510,983 reviews
Select a rating
DLSABOURIN's profile image
DLSABOURIN 
2 years ago

The dealership was very charming during the sale/lease, but when we came back to pick up our check that we were told would be ready on Friday the 13th. We were told that the check had been cut but not signed by the manager who was not going to be in for an hour. Then after waiting for a response we were told that the check could not be signed because Kia had not funded it for signature. We followed up with Kia and were told that we were not in the system because the sale had not been entered yet. Typical Florida! You hardly ... read more

SERENITYALL3's profile image
SERENITYALL3 
2 years ago

Took 7 hours to determine a dead battery. Returned next day $214 later. No one took the time to check the oil... brike down 1 week later ... low on oil and tge catalytic converter completely blocked... didn't have it towed to kia... service has been so ridiculous I stopped having oil changes there last year... went shopping for cars a Nissan yesterday as I'm disgusted with the lack of service... after the past 3 vehicles purchased at kia... better up your service and reliability for customer safety 

DIANA18's profile image
DIANA18 
2 years ago

Lied to me about what was wrong with my car and gave me an unrealistic estimate. 

toan.nguyen's profile image
toan.nguyen 
2 years ago

This dealership has NO business integrity. The Department and Florida Gov should put more regulations on Car Dealerships just like they are doing with Real Estate agents. Can you actually trust a car-salesman? 

Fleurydog's profile image
Fleurydog 
2 years ago

Poor service. No one was willing to help. Phone for customer service is worthless also. Have called twice and still waiting for claim pkg. Very disappointing to say the least... 

Business response:

Still waiting......over 3 months 

toan.nguyen's profile image
toan.nguyen 
2 years ago

Bad characters corrupt good company. Lots of bad guys working here including the General Manager. Find a better dealership to shop for a car. 

krmouras's profile image
krmouras 
2 years ago

Was told 30 days to first payment. First payment was taken out the day we leased the vehicle. When the lease period is up, I will not do business with Daytona Kia again!! 

sbrooks91's profile image
sbrooks91 
2 years ago

Normally give 5 star, 4 rarely but took my car in after running over an object to check ubderneath to make sure there wasn't any damage. Didn't need anything else. Had my car serviced about 2 weeks prior. Thought it would be a minimal fee, maybe $20 at most just to put on rack and look underneath. Paid $80+ for half hour service supposedly(at best). Been a customer for over 7 years and thought that would mean something. Nada! Guess I'll take my business elsewhere. 

chesserkayla's profile image
chesserkayla 
2 years ago

When I got home with my twenty twenty four kia k five, I noticed there was a huge dent in the door. It looks like a defect in the car. I contacted Abigail And she said she would submit the bill to get it fixed. I waited three days for a survey to be sent and it was never sent to me. I texted her about every day to remind her. She told me that the survey was sent on july nineteenth, And that she is unable to resend it. I looked all through my email and there is no email sent to me from kia on july nineteenth. I reached out to... read more

Frequently asked questions about Daytona Kia

How is Daytona Kia rated?

Daytona Kia has a 4.5 star rating with 10,983 reviews. 

When is Daytona Kia open?

Daytona Kia is open now. It will close at 6:00 p.m.