Huston CDJR's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Huston CDJR

4.6
  • Car Dealers
  • Avon Park, FL

About this business

AutomotiveAuto RepairCar Dealers

Location details

1600 US Highway 27 South, Avon Park, FL, 33825, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:30 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue8:30 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed8:30 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu8:30 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri8:30 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Sat8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
SunClosed
4.62,690 reviews
Select a rating
heygirl819's profile image
heygirl819 
13 years ago

Would like to thank Michael Linkenbach and Dan Craig for their help on my selecting a new car from Wells of Avon Park Florida. They were very informative and helpful in my transaction. I highly reccomend them and would buy again Thank You +++++++++++++++++++++++++ Ed & Mary Jo Kostyal 

davmargay's profile image
davmargay 
13 years ago

The salesman and staff at Wells were friendly, courteous and helpful in finding just the right vehicle I was looking for, and at a good price. I will recommend them to my family and friends 

cencarnacion1's profile image
cencarnacion1 
13 years ago

I have given an overall great review for this dealer. Great does not even do them justice. They were AMAZING! The staff was very friendly and helpful. Chuck was able to answer all of our questions and made us feel comfortable during the whole process. I would definately recommend Wells Motor Co. to any of my friends or family. They were just wonderful! 

Leclair01's profile image
Leclair01 
13 years ago

Great buying experience from start to finish! I would recommend this dealership to anyone even if it means traveling a few hours as we did. 

jramsey2's profile image
jramsey2 
13 years ago

After 2 visits to look at the 2013 Journey Crew, and a very helpful Salesman, I was given a great deal and bought the Journey. 

roger poppen's profile image
roger poppen 
13 years ago

Kathy was fair and honest up front with no high pressure.I checked thier prices on line and was happy with the deal.Kathy, management,and service could not have been better to work with for a new snow bird. I will surely go back. 

Joseph711's profile image
Joseph711 
13 years ago

We bought a 2013 Town and Country from Wells Motor. The salesperson Dan Craig did a fantastic job. Not only was he more than helpful but he went out of his way appreciating us with his attitude and friendlines.Everyone at Wells were friendly and courteous, and we felt comfortable buying a car from them. I would definetly recommend Wells and their entire staff if your considering buying a vehicle 

Cathilou's profile image
Cathilou 
13 years ago

Love my jeep and the ram truck we bought. Love the orange burst color. We like the ram very much. Drove it to Ohio. For the holidays. Did great. Comfy too 

terrmikels's profile image
terrmikels 
13 years ago

I have bought many new cars in my 66 year life and Wells is the BEST dealer I have ever used.My Pentagon Credit Union picked them for my new Dodge Dart and they do not back any substandard dealerships.Wells searched and found the exact car that I requested and had it shipped to their dealership within two days. Thanks Kathy for your great service and you will see me again when I return for service on my car ! 

Frequently asked questions about Huston CDJR

How is Huston CDJR rated?

Huston CDJR has a 4.6 star rating with 2,690 reviews. 

When is Huston CDJR open?

Huston CDJR is closed now. It will open at 8:30 a.m.