Daytona Kia's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Daytona Kia

4.5
  • Car Dealers
  • Daytona Beach, FL

About this business

AutomotiveCar Dealers

Location details

510 N Nova Rd, Daytona Beach, FL, 32114, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Sat9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Sun12:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.
4.510,976 reviews
Select a rating
Kelsey.kipi's profile image
Kelsey.kipi 
2 years ago

Bob helped us with the purchase of a used car on their lot. Bob was fantastic and the whole process was quick and to the point. They gave me a good price for my trade in and we’re able to provide a good rate for financing. The car we purchased had a ding in one of its doors they agreed to fix it as part of the sale. Tim and Albert in service were also great and made sure the ding was taken care of. My used car looks brand new again. Thanks guys! 

HOLMESTAKISHA5's profile image
HOLMESTAKISHA5 
2 years ago

Very helpful nice Steve was an awesome salesman as well as Abby work very hard with me 

Mossinsky's profile image
Mossinsky 
2 years ago

Very helpful and try hard to satisfy the customer. I can’t think of anything else to ssy 

gmabernadette's profile image
gmabernadette 
2 years ago

Our first experience with Kia was people friendly, accommodating, professional, knowledgeable, supportive of potential customer financial situation. 

cwimb13's profile image
cwimb13 
2 years ago

Very helpful very knowledgeable respectful and patient. Would be nice if all salespersons were as nice as this young man would do business with him at any time thanks again for helping my son and I didn't get the transportation we needed 

WILLIAM_STEGER's profile image
WILLIAM_STEGER 
2 years ago

All good! Quick and easy. Waiting are could be better stocked with water and cookies 

fpavelka55's profile image
fpavelka55 
2 years ago

Very polite and helpful. Work is excellent, plus you get a car wash. Waiting room is very clean. 

CRAZYCHICKEN1996's profile image
CRAZYCHICKEN1996 
2 years ago

Very good service. Cover all my comments And waiting time very good.and all staff very Friend8. 

SPAINTRAIN09's profile image
SPAINTRAIN09 
2 years ago

I have had wonderful experiences at Daytona Kia! Shaheed, and Abigail were thoughtful, considerate and professional. Their attentive service made my car-buying journey exceptional! 

Frequently asked questions about Daytona Kia

How is Daytona Kia rated?

Daytona Kia has a 4.5 star rating with 10,976 reviews. 

When is Daytona Kia open?

Daytona Kia is closed now. It will open at 9:00 a.m.