Preston Hyundai of Boardman's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Preston Hyundai of Boardman

4.7
  • Car Dealers
  • Youngstown, OH

About this business

AutomotiveCar Dealers

Location details

7554 Market St, Youngstown, OH, 44512, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Tue6:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Wed6:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Thu7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Fri6:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Sat4:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.
SunClosed
4.72,625 reviews
Select a rating
kmarkusic's profile image
kmarkusic 
9 years ago

Tuscon all wheel drive Quality dealership. great salesman (Dave). Sales manager was very cool no high pressure. Familiar with the dealership bought my saturn there. felt very comfortable dealing there. 

timpta's profile image
timpta 
9 years ago

New car purchase This was the most easiest transaction that I have ever had .. Have owned more than 25 vehicles.. Matt was very knowledgeable and very efficient with this sale. 

djdj3232's profile image
djdj3232 
9 years ago

Very Satisfied It was overall a great experience, would definitely recommend. Everyone was friendly and very helpful, the car is beautiful. It was very clean and rides great. 

frebird60's profile image
frebird60 
9 years ago

Awesome customer service. Everyone was was very polite and friendly. I would recommend this dealership. As a matter of fact everyone that ask me where I leased it I tell them Hyundai of b 

paul123's profile image
paul123 
9 years ago

A very satisfied customer I am 51 yrs old & I have purchased countless vehicles in my life time. I just purchased a 2016 Veloster turbo & this transaction was by far the smoothest ever, price, trade, delivery, etc. I finally found my dealership, by the way, this is my 2nd Veloster I bought from this dealership Thank you Preston Hyundai.... yours truly, Paul S. ps I love my new car 

lstanish's profile image
lstanish 
9 years ago

Happy with Hyundai Very pleased with our lease really love the car happy with the service look forward to using the service dept would return in the future 

boobertuck's profile image
boobertuck 
9 years ago

Love the quality of service! This is the second car we purchased from here and Ron Dugan has been our salesman. Excellent service and very professional. We will definitely return for our next car. Love this place and the customer service. 

freedman43's profile image
freedman43 
9 years ago

2016 Veloster I was very pleased each time I was at the dealership. Mr. Harlan was very personable and answered all my questions. I will recommend this dealership and Mr. Harlan. Very Very happy with my car!!!! 

avongrammy's profile image
avongrammy 
9 years ago

PLEASED I WAS VERY PLEASED I NEW I WANTED ANOTHER SONOTA AGAIN. I DO RECOMMEND THIS DEALORSHIP TO OTHERS. MY CAR ALWAYS GET A LOT OF ATTENTION WHERE EVER I GO . I LOVE IT. 

Frequently asked questions about Preston Hyundai of Boardman

How is Preston Hyundai of Boardman rated?

Preston Hyundai of Boardman has a 4.7 star rating with 2,625 reviews. 

When is Preston Hyundai of Boardman open?

Preston Hyundai of Boardman is closed now. It will open at 7:00 p.m.